1. #1
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default Can't log in ingame - no traffic to info server

    Hey there,
    i changed to win10 downloaded and installed neocron evo launcher and neocron evo.
    log in to launcher - ok
    start game - ok

    klicken return/resum: trying to conect to Server and than it goes back to log in screen.
    no error

    in ressource monitor is no traffic from neocronlclient.exe

    win 10 Settings "apps and Futures" is just the evo launcher not nc evo


    Firewall Settings manuel all ports tcp udc and tryed the Needed ports, tryed swtch off Firewall in win10 and router.
    same Problem.

    please help
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vilaY View Post
    Hey there,
    i changed to win10 downloaded and installed neocron evo launcher and neocron evo.
    log in to launcher - ok
    start game - ok

    klicken return/resum: trying to conect to Server and than it goes back to log in screen.
    no error

    in ressource monitor is no traffic from neocronlclient.exe

    win 10 Settings "apps and Futures" is just the evo launcher not nc evo


    Firewall Settings manuel all ports tcp udc and tryed the Needed ports, tryed swtch off Firewall in win10 and router.
    same Problem.

    please help
    It seems we almost have the same problem….


    Good luck i'm searching an issue since 1 month
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

  3. #3
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    So bad...
    Im looking to get it played like the same time.
    What a good game and i cant play it anymore.
    🤮

  4. #4
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    I think the problem is not coming from neocron.
    I tried to start the game from usb device, it runs on other win10. But not with mine

  5. #5
    Registered User h3llr4ver's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Hey, my problem with NC and Win10 was the windowsdefender. With WD active, i cant play. I downloaded another antivirus program, made exceptions for it, and now it works. but that was the solution for me.

  6. #6
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    What is your winversion?
    If got version 1803

  7. #7

    Default

    I got a 1803 too .

    The problem Don't come for neocron i m trying to instal another AV .

    I ll tell you if it resolves the problem …


    Edit : Still stuck in the fuc***ng "uploading game data "

    Hope it works for you vilaY
    Last edited by force.; 07-01-19 at 18:27.
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

  8. #8
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by force. View Post
    I got a 1803 too .

    The problem Don't come for neocron i m trying to instal another AV .

    I ll tell you if it resolves the problem


    Edit : Still stuck in the fuc***ng "uploading game data "

    Hope it works for you vilaY
    Got no Solution, im gonne reinstal win if i got the time for

  9. #9

    Default

    Tell me if it works ☺
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

  10. #10
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Hey there,
    i downloaded and make clean install win 10.
    downloaded NC and istalled it.

    no sollution, same Problem everything works fine, but when i try to log in in game it get no Connection

    if anyone got a sollution please tell me write me an mail or something, ist realy big shit! such a good game all the characters and items and the fun it brings to me … now ist all for the cat

  11. #11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vilaY View Post
    Hey there,
    i downloaded and make clean install win 10.
    downloaded NC and istalled it.

    no sollution, same Problem everything works fine, but when i try to log in in game it get no Connection

    if anyone got a sollution please tell me write me an mail or something, ist realy big shit! such a good game all the characters and items and the fun it brings to me now ist all for the cat
    Disapointed it doesn t work dude...

    I sent an email to other GM hope they have a solution for us.
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

  12. #12
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by force. View Post
    Disapointed it doesn t work dude...

    I sent an email to other GM hope they have a solution for us.
    Ill keep my fingers crossed

  13. #13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vilaY View Post
    I‘ll keep my fingers crossed
    Your computer is an Asus ?
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

  14. #14
    Trophy Master vilaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    20

    Default

    No Asus
    Im Using Acer Aspire Laptop

  15. #15

    Default

    ok :/

    I m still searching for an issue but everything i ve tried didn t work.

    I m checking in wow forum some guys have the same "conectiong problem.."
    Aaron darkblade tsun
    John darkblade en exil chez tangent

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •