View Full Version : Your best 3 games of all time...
ok then, what in your personal oppinion are you best THREE games of all time?
Mine, in no particular order...
Gran Turismo
Final Fantasy XII
Super Mario Bro's 3
what are yours.......
~T
- pong
- pong 2.0
- Atari's "Pong"
Age of Empires : Rise of rome
Age of Empires II/ The conquerors
Super Mario cart
quake
quake 2
quake 3
quake fanboy me nooooooooo
net quake crctf
starcraft
tribes
Gran Turismo
Final Fantasy XIII (sorry but i never got into 7)
Never Winter Nights multiplayer
oh and ill add Alex the Kid for master system and neocron (with the bugs)
Dribble Joy
22-01-04, 01:31
F Zero X on the N64
Deus Ex
Duke Nukem 3D
Mumblyfish
22-01-04, 01:37
Final Fantasy XIII AND Final Fantasy XII? My God, we have psychics on the forums? :D
Anyway...
Mario Bros 3 (NES)
Super Mario RPG (SNES)
Earthbound (SNES)
I think I just won.
looks like 2 ppl here dont know their roman numerals :p
very difficult to choose this, but:
MGS (both were good)
Final Fantasy (all but IX, that was good buck sucked compared with the others)
Front Mission 3
others high on my list:
Resident Evil
C&C
Warzone 2100
Half Life
Sonic :lol:
The first two are easy :
Elite
System Shock
The third I'm torn on. Based on time played it would have to be Neocron or Masters Of Orion. Based on great memories it could be C&C, Sonic, Civilisation, Populous, Lemmings, Duke Nukem 3D or X-Wing. I think under the circumstances and as no-one has said it yet :
Neocron
I'm sure there are a dozen others I'm forgetting but this is easier than picking 5 best songs, I couldn't even attempt that one, 500 maybe.
/edit - Elite for the BBC of course. All other versions were miserable by comparison.
Deus Ex
Neocron
Streets of Rage 2 (when drunk/stoned)
3? only 3??? ffs...
Super Mario Kart (SNES)
Civilization (Amiga)
System Shock 2 (PC) (but I never finished it! 8| )
nonamebrandeggs
22-01-04, 01:58
Final Fantasy 7
Paperboy
Metal Gear Solid
Batman the Movie
Dungeon Master
System Shock 2
FF8
Super Smash Brothers: Melee
Minesweeper (Can't.....resist....urge....to...play....)
streets of rage 2 pwned
"GRAB THE POWAH!"
1. deus ex
2. morrowind
3. half life
Q`alooaith
22-01-04, 02:29
Elite, BBC version...
System shock 2.. (Rebirth giving it new lease on life)
Total Anhilation... Best RTS ever, no Starcraft for me, pfft, ballence and fun all in one..
BTW, can I pick another 3? ;)
Homeworld; Cataclysm
Gothic
Mafia
Damn, can I pick some more... just too many good game's to say which are better..
Though I'm currently able to hold my own in U2;XMP... once had 5 Vs me alone and still they could not win.. I didn't win, but I was taking arty's and blasting them before they could get mine..
bahhh i was gonna do 3 but i cant narrow them down lol
toooo many games and to many memories
Psycho Killa
22-01-04, 02:32
Neocron: (Ive played it this long it damn well better be up there or im wasting my time)
Freedom fighters: Just sheer fun factor enjoyed every second of it
Metal gear solid 2: If youve played this i dont even have to explain to you why. By the way check out the metal gear solid 3 demo i almost shit myself it looks so cool
i loved freedom fighters, freakin' great game.
didn't have anything on pong tho'.
i preferd the storyline in mgs than mgs2:sol
I loved Freedom fighters too, but I completed the game too damn fast. Fucking awesome game, had it on my Xbox.
fuck, thinking of Modern Games, Max Payne 2 on PC frikkin pawns! Much better than the first (and I loved the first one too!)
And I Absolutely HAVE to point out that.........
Daggerfall > > > > > Marrowind.
Originally posted by Benjie
I loved Freedom fighters too, but I completed the game too damn fast. Fucking awesome game, had it on my Xbox.
fuck, thinking of Modern Games, Max Payne 2 on PC frikkin pawns! Much better than the first (and I loved the first one too!)
And I Absolutely HAVE to point out that.........
Daggerfall > > > > > Marrowind.
max payne 2 was WAYYYY to short realy realy to short.
but yeah a verey nice game and story
Frontier Elite 2
Chaos Engine
Final Fantasy VII (You know its the best FF ever! :p )
SamuraiPizzaCat
22-01-04, 02:43
Final Fantasy 7 = teh win
Metal Gear Solid
Neocron
some other ones i liked
MGS: SOL
Age of Empires
Star Trek: Armada
DBZ: Budokai 2
Gran Tourismo
GTA:Vice City
Armored Core (all)
darknessfairy
22-01-04, 02:47
First ever game i remember playing :
Sonic (on the megadrive) - that pwned
Streets of Rage - Mainly cos it er well pwned!
and i would have to say Neocron
nonamebrandeggs
22-01-04, 02:57
Originally posted by Psycho Killa
Metal gear solid 2: If youve played this i dont even have to explain to you why. By the way check out the metal gear solid 3 demo i almost shit myself it looks so cool
Even better than the first? :O
Chaos Engine was fucking awesome.
First game I can think of that truley embraced Artificial Intellegence as a game feature.
Fucking awesome game. Especially for it's day.
Originally posted by Netphreak
Frontier Elite 2
Dude, it's free now! (shareware)
http://www.eliteclub.co.uk/download/
Official and 100% legal.
*edit* Fuck. Ment to edit this into my last post. Soz mods.*
hmm..
well seeing as i have been playing neocron for over a year solid id have to say thats one of my fav 3 games.
id say also Sensible Soccer on the amiga, loved that game.
and ive spent to many hours playing diablo 2 LoD exp to not have that up there.
Originally posted by ezza
hmm..
well seeing as i have been playing neocron for over a year solid id have to say thats one of my fav 3 games.
id say also Sensible Soccer on the amiga, loved that game.
and ive spent to many hours playing diablo 2 LoD exp to not have that up there.
say pong you dirty bastard, it's on the tip of your tongue. say it! say it now!
although you know now that i think about it, pong comes to mind
Chris Redfield
22-01-04, 03:24
Humm..
1 = Xenogear
2 = FF6
3 = Final Fantasy Tactics
you forgot this (http://autofire.dk/autofire/grafik_ny/pong.gif) bad boy, chris-manno.
1. Total Annihilation
2. Total Annihilation
3. Total Annihilation
4. Doom
5. Neocron :D
Final Fantasy 7
Quake 2
Deus Ex
Top 3 mmorpg's. (in order)
3: SW:G
2: ShadowBane
1: Some backwards 56k UO server with a population of one, titled: "I had sex with your mom, this server is teh winnar!"
In order of release:
1. Dragon Warrior (NES)
2. Morrowind (PC)
3. Neocron (PC)
WTF WHY HAS NO NOOBS H3R3 M3NTION3D T3H SHADOW WARRIOR!!!!!11111111111onethreethreeseven
Ohno!! You coming appart! HEhEahAHeaHIaHaH
onethreethreeseven
You wash wang? Or you want to watch wang wash wang?
MayhemMike
22-01-04, 04:40
Am i teh first to say it?
Lemmings is my all time fav.
Maester Seymour
22-01-04, 05:09
1. Final Fantasy VII (Is my fav of all the ones ive played 6-10)
2. Shenmue (Awesome game, also the follow-on - Shenmue II is also just as good)
3. Silent Hill (Loved the first one most out of all 3)
KeithMyath
22-01-04, 05:45
in no particular order:
older:
-Jedi Knight: Dark Forces 2/addon
-ADOM (http://www.adom.de)(check this one out, truly the shizat)
-Omikron
newer:
-System Shock 2
-Deus Ex (havent beat it, friend who played never found the end, kinda long and extremely good i guess)
-Neocron
Final Fantasy 6 (3 us)
Quake 1
Warcraft 2
Mr Friendly
22-01-04, 07:13
Sonic & Tails (SEGA GENISIS)
Mech Warrior III (PC)
Medal of Honor (PS2)
My top 3 Freeware games!!!!
3: Moto: a 2D Bike/platform Game I played ages ago. Can't find the damn thing anywhere. Was so cool! i miss it. :(
2: Abaddon (http://www.the-underdogs.org/game.php?id=2471): Freeware Post Apocoliptic RPG. Sweet as fuck. You gotta play this if you like post apoc.
1: Betrayal At Krondor (http://www.alt-tab.net/alt-tab/games/krondorplay.asp): Hell yeah! This babys a classic, now it's freeware! w00t!
Originally posted by Benjie
My top 3 Freeware games!!!!
3: Moto: a 2D Bike/platform Game I played ages ago. Can't find the damn thing anywhere. Was so cool! i miss it. :(
2: Abaddon (http://www.the-underdogs.org/game.php?id=2471): Freeware Post Apocoliptic RPG. Sweet as fuck. You gotta play this if you like post apoc.
1: Betrayal At Krondor (http://www.alt-tab.net/alt-tab/games/krondorplay.asp): Hell yeah! This babys a classic, now it's freeware! w00t!
Dark Sun: Shattered Lands has all of those beat.
Here're mine:
1. Monkey Island 2
2. Monkey Island
3. Secret of Mana
.. in that order. :)
QuantumDelta
22-01-04, 08:38
FreeSpace2.
Neocron.
FFVII.
Secret Of Mana (Deserves a mention since it was my favourite game for a long time until FFVII came out).
superfresh
22-01-04, 08:47
Neverwinter Nights
Neocron
Myst 1,2,3
Originally posted by superfresh
Neverwinter Nights
NWN is teh win! The new patch for it is awesome! They implamented Skyboxes and Robes. :p
TOP 3 GAMEBOY ADVANCE SP GAMES
1: Golden Sun
2: Metroid Fusion
3: Advanced Wars
(playing Street fighter Alpha^ now on sp. Almost completed the 1st golden sun.:p)
Double Post.
Hmm best make use of it.
BEST OLDSCHOOL RPG
1: Dungeon Master
2: Daggerfall
3: Betrayal at Krondor
(yeah you can tell what sort of rpg's I was into. Too bad they don't make 'em like they used to.)
No particular order:
Fallout 1 & 2
Operation Flashpoint: Resistance
Neocron
Morrowind
Deus Ex
System Shock 2
Originally posted by Vanten
Fallout 1 & 2
You Sir, were a step away from godliness.
Had you proclaimed pong as one of your best games, I would be prostrated before you.
MY top 3 games r Fallout, Fallout 2, and Pong. :D :D :D :D :D
I R TEH WINNAR!!!
Originally posted by Benjie
MY top 3 games r Fallout, Fallout 2, and Pong. :D :D :D :D :D
I R TEH WINNAR!!!
UR CHEATAR!
U KNEW ANSARS!
:D
Nightbrother
22-01-04, 09:31
Bard's Tale 2
Neocron
Baldur's Gate
Monty on the Run & Auf Wiedersehen Monty (along with Jet Set Willies...) need to get a mention also. ;)
- Bubble Bobble, Atari
- Twisted Metal World Tour (and Black), PSX (and PSX2)
- Omikron, PC
•Super|\|ova•
22-01-04, 09:35
•Neocron
•Quake 3 (Rocket Arena mod)
•ADoM (Ancient Domains of Mystery)
//EDIT: Oh, all the Megaman games fit there somewhere also :)
cough well at least you knew meant VII in my first post :p
stupid roman numerals
~T
In no particular order:
Hired Guns (On the Amiga. The PC version sucked)
Super Puzzle Fighter 2 Turbo (The game so good they've recently relaunched it on several console platforms)
System Shock 2
ff3>ff7 nuff said about that
but its two different eras of gamers....
if you played ff3 and beat it, ff7 was most likely not as good because the "updates" took away from what FF was really about
if you played ff7 before ever playing ff3, ff3 will probably seem old and outdated to you
Tribes 2
GTA:VC (PS2 Version)
Neocron :D
Duke Nukem 3D
Championship Manager
Sensible World of Soccer (Amiga)
Psyco Groupie
22-01-04, 10:12
Flashback
Beneath a steel sky
Full Throttle
0ld sk00l!!!111
1. Neocron
2. Deus EX
3. Fallout 1+2
4. Planetside
5. Pong... of course ;)
Originally posted by Psyco Groupie
Flashback
Beneath a steel sky
Full Throttle
0ld sk00l!!!111
Not THAT old school :p but omg full throttle...what about day of the tenticle, sam and max hit the road, etc those games were the WIN
•Super|\|ova•
22-01-04, 10:23
Originally posted by g0rt
what about day of the tenticle, sam and max hit the road, etc those games were the WIN
Yeah :) did you know that sam & max is to be released in this spring in 3D :o can't wait to get it in my hands :)
Originally posted by •Super|\|ova•
Yeah :) did you know that sam & max is to be released in this spring in 3D :o can't wait to get it in my hands :)
Heard about that, ill be on that for sure. That game was untouchable.
Nightbrother
22-01-04, 10:27
Day of the Tentacle was great! Wouldn't have existed without Maniac Mansion though. God I loved that game. 'Tum de dum, dum de tum.... where's the cheese?'. Anyone remember that? :)
Anyone played Zak McCracken? That's an all-time fave of mine too. Yellow crystal... mmm... going to Mars and saying ooow a lot, because you didn't put your helmet on first. :lol:
Original monk
22-01-04, 10:50
neocron
half-life (cs-firearms,tfc, etc),
C&C tiberian sun, red alert 1&2, yuri's revenge, generals and
zero hour
rollercoaster tycoon 1 & 2 (+ timetwister+ wacky worlds expansions)
soldier of fortune gold: CTF mode or the map: snipers_nest
gta-gta2
commando's & beyond the call of duty
mortal combat 1,2,3,4
syphon filter
all tom clancy shit (rainbow six and stuff)
S.W.A.T 3
tetris in all its forms (certainly the non-coloured gameboy one)
max payne 1
hitman (i love the strangling and hiding the bodies :P)
daamn and tons more of em but i cant remember anymore lol
Originally posted by g0rt
Final Fantasy 6 (3 us)
Quake 1
Warcraft 2
HELL YA!! If there was one right answer, this is it.
Ultima online was pretty good too ^_^
---
I've never understood how people can rate FF7 over FF3. FF3 is clearly the best FF of all time.
Originally posted by fizloki
HELL YA!! If there was one right answer, this is it.
Ultima online was pretty good too
sex :p
yeap ultima online was also an absolutely amazing game, it took a few years for me to get sick of....very close to being on my top list, but those three games i listed, ive played more then anything else
especially quake1...with my 9600 baud modem on the INTERNET FOR THE FIRST TIME! it was so uber after about a year of doom 2 over local BBS's :p
i probably played quake and only quake for nearly 2 years strait, playing against 16 people in netquake was the most exhilerating experiance i had ever had on a computer at that time, yes even with my 450 ping to a server that was situated 20 minutes away from my house. then when quakeworld came out, and TF (the REAL ONE not this wannabe-TF hl mod :mad: ) it was just.... the win :D
1. Medal of Honor (MP, hehe)
2. Neocron
3. Police quest 1 (aaah, good old Sierra, I learned my first english words playing those games)
oh: and the monkey island games as well, yarrrr pirate
1. Defender (Williams' coin operated)
2. Half-life
3. Neocron
FF7 just cause I was expecting something else, and I get this super sci fi/manga game that I never would have expected. Especially with a storyline that is so good.
Max payne - story of a good cop who looses everything. Good graphics and feeling.
GTA3. ( managed to fly the airplane for 5 minutes!!!)
•Super|\|ova•
22-01-04, 12:43
I see there's amount of people that can't count to 3 :lol: j/k :)
1. Fallout 1 & 2 (count it as one...)
2. Fallout tactics
3. Arcanum
DigestiveBiscui
22-01-04, 12:51
1. Super mario Kart
2. X-Com Enemy Unkown
3. Championship manager
Damn, I don't think anyone mentioned Chrono Trigger yet?
Chrono > FF3/6
All those SNES rpgs were pretty cool...
1) Transport Tycoon Deluxe
2) DooM II
3) UFO (X-COM) (both 1&2)
Hmm, I cannot decide order of 2 and 3, but TTD is total winner.
Necron should be also here, but it is not game by itself, it is about ppl you play with.
•Super|\|ova•
22-01-04, 12:59
OOH!!! :eek: I was about to forget one marvellous game!
Zelda: Link to the past
viscious666
22-01-04, 12:59
!: Quakeworld teamfortress aussi ver.
2: Final Fantasy 7
3: neocrack...
TheGreatMilenko
22-01-04, 13:00
1.)PlanetSide
2.)StarCraft
3.)Final Fantasy 7
Richard Slade
22-01-04, 13:03
Hard one
So I'll divide 'em into two categories..
Style and gameplay
Style award is being a neat game with coolness all the way over the edge
Gameplay is for being a helluva good game
Style:(no order)
Max Payne
Fallout
Anachronox
Gameplay:
FF3/6
Chrono (both)
StarCraft
river city ransom/super dodgeball
Maniac Mansion
Guardian Legend
viscious666
22-01-04, 13:11
a few more to add...
red aleart 2 command and conquer
zelda, link to the past
zelda, the first gameboy one
and RUSH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
No particular order
Neocron
Ultima 7
TFC
Battlefield 1942
Monkey Island 2
Day Tenticle
Sam Max
Manic Miner
Track and Field on MAME
Rampage
DIfferent games different moods :)
1)Mafia
2)Starcraft
3) i have to admit and do my coming out for the third one... TETRIS
wich i play every day since many years.. (+/- 15years :) )
- Chronotrigger
- Metal Gear Solid
- Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Originally posted by QuantumDelta
FreeSpace2.
I had a FreeSpace 2 Demo and that game kicked so much ass. I only wish that I could find the full version :/
I guess my 3 favorite games are
FF6
Zelda: Link to the Past
MGS
FF VII - Playstation
Metal Gear Solid - Playstation
Neocron
HELLO NYSH MY GOOD BUDDY!
My fav 3 maybe?:
EVERQUEST
Phantasy star online for DC before all the hackers
Metal Gear Solid
Painkiller Jane
22-01-04, 15:54
Deus Ex
Ultima Under World (first Rpg with First player Optik)
and Ulitma 8
.. the real best game i have forgot
:rolleyes:all other new games suck after one week^^
Nightbrother
22-01-04, 15:58
Originally posted by Painkiller Jane
and Ulitma 8
I may not get the irony here, but here goes: Did you really enjoy that game? I thought it was such a let-down after the cool 4-5-6-7 ones. :D
Painkiller Jane
22-01-04, 15:59
jeh ultima 8 Pagan hope its right
part 9 i never played^^ Richard Gariot had leave there becouse of Publisher :(
hmm hard to say
1 is def. Quake.. 1
2 I actually enjoy Neocron :)
3 cant choose
Mumblyfish
22-01-04, 16:05
I missed the MGS discussion on page 2, but that's because I suck.
Oh well, late entry.
I saw the MGS3 trailer, and thought that it looked pretty damn boring. Certainly in the same vein as SOL, and that is NOT a good thing. Now, check out the Twin Snakes 26 minute trailer. THAT is going to be a true Metal Gear game.
Finally, a director who thinks that Snake should be an action hero, not some whingy little bitch.
Nightbrother
22-01-04, 16:07
Originally posted by Painkiller Jane
jeh ultima 8 Pagan hope its right
part 9 i never played^^ Richard Gariot had leave there becouse of Publisher :(
Wow, you really should give U9: Ascension a try. The music is wonderful and tha game can definitely still be played if you're an Ultima fan.
And yeah, those publishers must really have their heads on the wrong way round for letting Garriott go. Geez. That's like throwing Peter Molyneux out of Bullfrog. (Wonders if Peter M. is in Bullfrog still. :) )
In no order.
1) StarCraft
2) Elite
3) Umm, NC :D
Nightbrother
22-01-04, 16:24
Originally posted by GT_Rince
In no order.
1) StarCraft
2) Elite
3) Umm, NC :D
OMG, the original 1337! That was probably the first game where I can remember feeling infinity in a game, if you know what I mean. The feeling of knowing that you would never really see everything. It's a feeling hard to explain. Also, wasn't that also the game where you'd feel daunted by the sun rising, or was that the sequel?
Starcraft/Diablo 2 <---- aaaargh love blizz games :p
CS
Neocron
Originally posted by Nightbrother
OMG, the original 1337! That was probably the first game where I can remember feeling infinity in a game, if you know what I mean. The feeling of knowing that you would never really see everything. It's a feeling hard to explain. Also, wasn't that also the game where you'd feel daunted by the sun rising, or was that the sequel?
Think that was the sequel.
I loved Elite in all forms and still have it installed on my machine. Yes, I know what u mean about the feeling of infinity. I used to get the biggest ship I could then load up on fuel and go hopping about some of the planets - there are some surprises that are not mentioned in the game itself, and is available to those peeps that wish to hunt around the web for them. Hmm - may have to have a look again at it later :D
EDIT-------
And there is a Frontier Loader that allows you to play the game in Wondows (runs in XP as well) for those that want it :)
Speedball 2 (Amiga)
Bard's Tale
Neocron
QuantumDelta
22-01-04, 16:36
meh freelancer covers my trader/combat patch these days in that style of gaming ....
I would have been in love with the X series of games if it wasn't totally unplayable in terms of controllability and stuff....
Nethack (not for people who can't stand death)
Bubble Bobble
Dungeon Master
Prodigious
22-01-04, 16:43
1. Deus Ex (just, just, just..........amazing)
2. Star Wars : Knights of the old republic (just a great game and i love star wars)
3. Metal Gear Solid (1st one, much better much more unique, it had the "i havnt seen a game like this before" factor that the second didnt).
Original monk
22-01-04, 16:55
i forgot to mention dopewars :P
dopewars DL (http://earthlink.com.com/3000-7551-9479964.html?tag=lst-0-1)
edit: read the editors notes: possibly contains spyware, yust so ya know :)
DestructionUK
22-01-04, 17:14
Neocron (hmmmm)
Mercs (megadrive)
FF7 (ruby weapon.... ouch)
Ooooh i've given this some thought:
Secret of Mana (SNES)
Goldeneye (N64)
Legend of Zelda: A Link To The Past (SNES)
That was a hard list to make!!
Edit: I have to point out that i nearly put Shadowrun (SNES) on the list. Damn that was a good game.
These games stick in my memory as being some of the best, not in any real order of preference, but games that I have played and played....... (along with many more!)
1. Dungeon Master (Amiga - amazing game)
2. System Shock 2
3. Baldurs Gate
and of course Neocron that has stopped me playing any other games for the last 6 months!!!!!!!! 8|
Neocron
CounterStrike
(....coming soon.....)
:)
1* Elite II - Atari STE
2* Tempest 2000 - Atari Jaguar
3* Neocron :D
Can't pick any 3, so here's all of them:
Alundra
FF 7, 8, 9
Shenmue 1 & 2
Deus Ex
Halo
Medievil :D
Timesplitters 2
F-Zero X
Tombi :lol: :lol: :lol:
Paper Mario
Super Mario World
Mario Bros 3
Advance Wars
Jet Set Radio Future
XIII
Originally posted by Marx
- pong
- pong 2.0
- Atari's "Pong"
i have to agree
my fave are probs
need for speed underground
neocron lol
and pong 3D
tribes
counter-strike
neocron
Doc Holliday
22-01-04, 18:32
im with qd on this one. by far absolute favourite was easily secret of mana. i remember 3 of us gathered around the console beatin the shit out of everything that came our way. the graphics were good for the time but the story was what made. it rocks. and its out on emulator. well worth it. or buy a snes a 3 player tap and 2 mates. failing that one i would deffo say streets of rage one and 2
or fifa international soccer on the megadrive.
Clownst0pper
22-01-04, 18:35
1. FF7
2. Hired Guns
3. C&C RA2
- The better thread, which is better.
FF7 or FF8? :angel:
wtf is a mega drive... never heard of it
Final Fantasy 7
Planescape Torment
Unreal Tournament
greendonkeyuk
22-01-04, 18:51
it was prolly called a sega genesis where you come from web shock.
my favourite 3.....
secret of mana (doc already answered this one)
Streets of Rage (the first one- the elevator level owned, when the music kicked in.... ooh i still get goosebumps)
hmmm number 3......
Doom (for definate).
Gulinborsti
22-01-04, 19:01
Neocron
Fallout 1 + 2
Jagged Alliance 2
Originally posted by Painkiller Jane
jeh ultima 8 Pagan hope its right
part 9 i never played^^ Richard Gariot had leave there becouse of Publisher :(
Ultima 9: Accension Rocks! But you need the latest path to enjoy it. It's awesome even 2day.
oki considering ppl arent posting 3 ill post mine :P
Tribes 1+2
CS
action quake1
quake
duke 3d
CnC RA +generals/zero hour
battle field DC
dungeon keeper
lemmings
worms
gta 1, and VC
cannon fodder
mario cart
golden eye
mario world
baulders gate 2
super monkey ball
CARMAGEDDON!!!!!
AvP2
TA..... someone said its balanced......not on your nelly is it.
SOF
Super tennis
pirates on the NES
gauntlet 2 NES
sure theres more ...thelly come to me :d
Battlefield 1942 (and DC of course)
SWG :p
Neocron
almost forgot the pool game on yahoo.com :p
Street fighter 2 original
Chris Redfield
22-01-04, 21:22
And ...
Day Of The Tentacules
Maniac Manson
:D
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.